ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORAL GAS - IMO 8915419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:BORAL GASAdded:Aug 24, 2009
Captured:August 10, 2009IMO:8915419Hits:2,083
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Arriving Hobart Tasmania 10 Aug 09
Owner Boral Gas N.V.
Manager Origin Energy Contracting
Shipbuilder FULTON MARINE SHIPBUILDING, YARD 181
GRT 2.602 NET 780,00 DWT 2.139
LOA 84,30 DFT 4,36 Call Sign YJYY2
Vessel Identification
Name:Sp Gas 01
IMO:8915419
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352172000
Callsign:3FRB3
Former name(s):
- Boral Gas (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,602 tons
Summer DWT:2,136 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SP GAS 01
© binh
BORAL GAS
© Clyde Dickens
BORAL GAS
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!