ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF MANCHESTER - IMO 7709980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CITY OF MANCHESTERAdded:Aug 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7709980Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
CITY OF MANCHESTER EASTHAM FERRY SEPT 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Bay
IMO:7709980
Former name(s):
- Zeeland (Until 2009 Dec)
- City (Until 2008 Sep)
- City Of Manchester (Until 2007 Jun)
- Laxfoss (Until 1985 Jan)
- City Of Hartlepool (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,468 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN BAY
© Wil Weijsters
GOLDEN BAY
© Wil Weijsters
City of Hartlepool
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!