ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMIRA - IMO 9118276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CAMIRAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118276Hits:3,234
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Madlin H
IMO:9118276
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001286
Callsign:9LU2088
Former name(s):
- Camira (Until 2014 Dec 10)
- Cma Cgm Europe (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Camira (Until 2003 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’21.24” N, 28°59’55.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 16° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenederun
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
18 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 8th, 13:00:16 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 8th, 13:00:09 UTCOrder
2017 December 8th, 13:00:07 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 July 28th, 08:00:03 UTCSamsun
2017 July 1st, 14:00:40 UTCMagusa
2017 June 11th, 20:00:01 UTCKherson
2017 June 8th, 11:30:18 UTCVarna
2017 April 29th, 20:00:15 UTCConstanta Romania
2017 April 15th, 18:00:38 UTCMarmara Turkey
2017 April 5th, 18:00:56 UTCRijeka Croatia
More Of This Ship
MADLIN H
© Adi Man
MADLIN H
© Adi Man
Madlin H
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!