ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

juvel II - IMO 8739619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nikolaj Petersen [View profile]Title:juvel IIAdded:Aug 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8739619Hits:2,830
Photo Category: Special Purpose Ships
Description:
Name: Juvel II
Port of registry: Basseterre
Callsign: OUGV
Ex-names: HDMS Agdlek Y386
Type: Special purpose
Built by: Svendborg værft, Denmark
Built year: 1974
Length overall: 31,26 m
Engine: 800 HP, B&W Alpha
Photo place: Sisimiut, Greenland
Date: 12/6-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Juvel Ii
IMO:8739619
MMSI:231005000
Callsign:OW2127
Former name(s):
- Agdlek (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:218 tons
Summer DWT:394 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°30’21.11” N, 51°34’22.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 157° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Qeqertarsuatsiaat
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
16:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:21 UTCKlaksvik Faroe Islan
2018 August 10th, 16:00:15 UTCQeqertarsuatsiaat
2018 August 7th, 20:00:30 UTCNuuk
2017 September 17th, 01:30:31 UTCLangevaag
2017 September 17th, 01:30:20 UTCLangevaag
2017 July 16th, 18:00:16 UTCIlulissat
2016 September 19th, 00:00:22 UTCKlaksvik Faroe Islal
2015 September 21st, 18:45:28 UTCKlaksvik Faroe Islan
2015 August 17th, 09:00:22 UTCNuuk
2015 August 16th, 10:00:49 UTCAtammik
More Of This Ship
JUVEL II
© TYZEF29
JUVEL II
© TYZEF29
JUVEL II
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!