ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LÓMUR - IMO 8718897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nikolaj Petersen [View profile]Title:LÓMURAdded:Aug 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:8718897Hits:1,882
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Name: Lomur GR 6-308
Port of registry: Nuuk, Greenland
IMO: 8718897
Callsign: OWRY
Ex-names: Qaqqaliaq
Type: Fishing vessel
Built by: Hjørungavaag Verksted A/S, Norway
Built year: 1988
Length overall: 40,65 m
Engine: Wartsila 6R22MD
Photo place: Sisimiut, Greenland
Date: 7/7-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lomur
IMO:8718897
Flag:Greenland
MMSI:331191000
Callsign:OXRY
Former name(s):
- Qaqqaliaq (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:810 tons
Summer DWT:245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nuuk
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lomur 2
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Lómur EK
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!