ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOXTER - IMO 7924322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:BOXTERAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7924322Hits:3,313
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/245232
Vessel Identification
Name:Yaz
IMO:7924322
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667005006
Callsign:9LD2306
Former name(s):
- Ranyus I (Until 2013 Oct)
- Ranyus A (Until 2010 Dec)
- Olga (Until 2010 Aug)
- Veronika (Until 2005 Nov)
- Veronika Gokoti (Until 2005 Sep)
- Boxter (Until 2004 Jan)
- Baltic Bridge (Until 1997 Dec)
- Eliza Heeren (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,023 tons
Summer DWT:2,840 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°35’55.63” N, 35°15’27.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 284° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Saida
Arrival:1st Mar 2017
19:00:38 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 14:30:53 UTCBeirut
2017 March 1st, 19:00:38 UTCSaida
2016 April 9th, 06:00:29 UTCSiteia
2015 October 22nd, 04:00:14 UTCJiehportlebanon
2015 September 15th, 14:00:16 UTCSitiakriti
2015 August 30th, 04:00:08 UTCSidon
2015 August 8th, 10:00:16 UTCEliskandariy
2015 July 17th, 16:00:29 UTCMersinturkey
2015 July 5th, 16:00:18 UTCDamietta/egypt
2015 May 10th, 08:00:44 UTCSitia /greece
More Of This Ship
Eliza Heeren
© simonwp
YAZ
© D173457Q Brian
YAZ
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Nils Helms on Oct 23, 2006 11:15 (10 years ago)
Hi Jan.Tolles Foto,es ist die ex Eliza Heeren 1987 999 BRT Reeder Johann Heeren, Oldenburg bei Bremen.Bin auf dem Schiff gefahren 1987.Gruß Nils
Bobby van de Velde on Jul 27, 2005 19:31 (11 years ago)
That sea is rough!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,313 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!