Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKOLAOS P - IMO 8026684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:NIKOLAOS PAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Flag - Chipre, Limassol
Photo - Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 30/07/2005

IMO Added 8026684
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Green
Former name(s):
- Jianmao 18 (Until 2010 Jan)
- Nikolaos P (Until 2009 Apr)
- Tamasos (Until 1996 Aug)
- Star King (Until 1992 Sep)
- Ocean King (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,280 tons
Summer DWT:34,750 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nikolaos P
© esima001
Nikolaos P
© Valeri Roussinov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!