ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Don Bodron [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:592
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regal Princess anchored out in Juneau Alaska August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°16’19.7” S, 166°26’12.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 266° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Noumea
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
02:45:28 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 15:00:12 UTCBrisbane
2017 November 2nd, 23:00:55 UTCDili
2017 October 2nd, 00:30:37 UTCDarwin
2017 June 26th, 02:45:28 UTCNoumea
2017 June 23rd, 15:00:17 UTCBrisbane
2017 June 20th, 17:45:17 UTCNoumea
2017 June 2nd, 22:00:38 UTCPort Douglas
2017 May 29th, 21:00:16 UTCLifou
2017 May 29th, 04:00:16 UTCNoumea
2017 May 1st, 20:30:36 UTCLifou
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
PACIFIC DAWN
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!