Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Goldeneye - IMO 8505329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:GoldeneyeAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
- about to depart Providence,RI, 7-12-05, swan

IMO Added 8505329
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Warrior
Former name(s):
- Ocean Dawning (Until 2015 Mar)
- Judi Muhieddine (Until 2012 Jan)
- Goldeneye (Until 2009 Jun)
- Luna Verde (Until 2000)
- Sun Ocean (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,360 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© martin klingsick
© frtrfred
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Aug 14, 2005 06:36 (11 years ago)
HA! I just noticed the swan looking at your shot the 2nd time. :) Don't know how I missed the first time.. nice one.
Tom Turner on Aug 14, 2005 06:35 (11 years ago)
Thats a nice one there Matt. I hope i can see her one day.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!