ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT QUINTA - IMO 6924260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:STOLT QUINTAAdded:May 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:6924260Hits:841
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Danyanne
IMO:6924260
Former name(s):
- Stolt Quinta (Until 1993 Dec)
- La Quinta (Until 1989)
- Capo Noli (Until 1984)
- La Quinta (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,388 tons
Summer DWT:2,255 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stolt Quinta
© simonwp
LA QUINTA
© pieter melissen
CAPO NOLI
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
R709142 on Dec 18, 2013 17:14 (2 years ago)
1969 Built as LA QUINTA (U.K.) for Buries, Markes Ltd. London. 1980 Sold to Sagital Italiana and renamed CAPO NOLI (Italy). 1984 Sold back to Buries, Markes Ltd. London and renamed LA QUINTA (U.K.). 1989 Sold to Stolt-Neilsen, Norway and renamed STOLT QUINTA (Norway). 1993 Sold to Othello Shipping and renamed DANYANNE. 2002 Broken up.
IMO 6924260
1452 grt.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!