ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMANE SPIRIT - IMO 9144017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:HAMANE SPIRITAdded:Mar 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9144017Hits:1,164
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Hamane Spirit. IMO No. 9144017. Built in 1977. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion Spirit
IMO:9144017
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373836000
Callsign:3EZW7
Former name(s):
- Hamane Spiri (Until 2012 Jul)
- Hamane Spirit (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:57,463 tons
Summer DWT:105,203 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LION SPIRIT
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
HAMANE SPIRIT
© tropic maritime images
HAMANE SPIRIT
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Aug 15, 2005 04:25 (11 years ago)
nice alot more TK vessels call to NYC then i thought
Federico Bolognini on Aug 12, 2005 20:35 (11 years ago)
Great bow view I wait this vessel in the med
regards/federico
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,164 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!