Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITAVERA - IMO 8715510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:SITAVERAAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Sitavera. IMO No. 8715510. Built 1989. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sitavera (Until 2008 May)
- Petrobulk Jupiter (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,414 tons
Summer DWT:84,040 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© foggy
© Maxi Alonso
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!