Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOYALTY - IMO 8311493

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:LOYALTYAdded:Aug 05, 2006
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Loyalty. IMO No. 8311493. Built 1985. Seen here in New York, USA. August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Muminah
Former name(s):
- Loyalty (Until 2007 Mar)
- A.c.atom (Until 1993 Jun)
- Toluma (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:43,363 tons
Summer DWT:81,503 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frafo
© primedude
© Joachim Sjöström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Sep 10, 2012 04:56 (4 years ago)
Beached by the name " AL-MUMINAH" at Al-Hamza Shipping & Trading Plot in Gadani - Pakistan for Demolition.
Kent Malo on Aug 12, 2005 18:17 (11 years ago)
Great shot Tom, good concept with the John B Caddell in the foreground
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!