ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sandpiper - IMO 6611576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SandpiperAdded:Jun 27, 2006
Captured:IMO:6611576Hits:539
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
added IMO, changed category (PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ferman Silver
IMO:6611576
Former name(s):
- Didi (Until 1996 May)
- Silverfalcon (Until 1994 Mar)
- Sandpiper (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,249 tons
Summer DWT:1,940 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silverfalcon
© simonwp
SANDPIPER
© Patrick Hill
DIDI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!