ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RHEINSTERN - IMO 9053191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:RHEINSTERNAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:September 07, 1996IMO:9053191Hits:526
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Leer DEU. IMO 9053191. Built 1993, 11423 GT.
Naantali 7/9/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Olivia I
IMO:9053191
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373767000
Callsign:3EYX7
Former name(s):
- Rheinstern (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,423 tons
Summer DWT:17,079 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RHEINSTERN
© Arne Jürgens
RHEINSTERN
© Marcus-S
Rheinstern
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!