ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEKSANDR PANKRATOV - IMO 6924052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ALEKSANDR PANKRATOVAdded:Jan 11, 2009
Captured:September 14, 1996IMO:6924052Hits:740
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk RUS. IMO 6924052. Built 1969, 1798 GT, renamed Soyana (-97).
Vessel Identification
Name:Soyana
IMO:6924052
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pankratov (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Soyana
© Sergey Lysov
Aleksandr Pankratov
© frode adolfsen
Aleksandr Pankratov
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!