ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERIKA - IMO 5196567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ERIKAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:October 06, 1996IMO:5196567Hits:1,173
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Västanfjärd FIN. IMO 5196567. Built 1950, 384 GT, ex Prima (-95), Krautsand (-88), Gäa (-88), Krautsand (-75), renamed Josefine (-00), Krautsand (-03).
Naantali 6/10/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Krautsand
IMO:5196567
Flag:Guyana
MMSI:750000020
Callsign:8RLH
Former name(s):
- Josefine (Until 2003 Jun)
- Erika (Until 2000 Jul)
- Prima (Until 1995 Jan)
- Gaa (Until 1988)
- Krautsand (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:384 tons
Summer DWT:618 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Georgetown
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gaa
© simonwp
Krautsand
© Gerolf Drebes
GAA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!