ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deppe Europe - IMO 8306632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Deppe EuropeAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8306632Hits:1,970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/307239
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Star
IMO:8306632
Former name(s):
- Log Star (Until 2008 Jan)
- Luanda Bridge (Until 2007 Mar)
- Wadai (Until 2001 Jan)
- Deppe Europe (Until 1990 Jan)
- Wadai (Until 1989 Jul)
- Hammonia (Until 1989 May)
- Wadai (Until 1989 Feb)
- Woermann Wadai (Until 1986)
- Wadai (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,811 tons
Summer DWT:17,330 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WOERMANN WADAI
© Mike Griffiths
WADAI
© har
Woermann Wadai
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!