ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grundarfoss - IMO 7128473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GrundarfossAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7128473Hits:1,968
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Rabee 1
IMO:7128473
Flag:Tanzania
MMSI:677010400
Callsign:5IM204
Former name(s):
- Taisier (Until 2012 Nov)
- Shahd (Until 2011)
- Taisier (Until 2005 Dec)
- Seawolf 103 (Until 2000 Jan)
- Norpol Pride (Until 1996 Apr)
- Gulf Pride (Until 1994 Nov)
- Grundarfoss (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,515 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Asia Classification Society
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRUNDARFOSS
© Frafo
GRUNDARFOSS
© Patrick Hill
GRUNDARFOSS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!