ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sofia - IMO 8806163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:SofiaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8806163Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005


Name: Sofia IMO No: 8806163
Ex: Built: 5/1989
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Finland
DWT: 4,402 Draft: 5.55 Builder: Sietas & Co.
GT: 3,826 LOA: 104.81 Owner: Langh Ship AB
NT: 2,043 Beam: 16.25 Speed/Cons: 15.40/-
Class: GL Depth: 7.75 Engine Type: Wartsila
Decks: 2 Bale: 6,368 Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Arina
IMO:8806163
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277334000
Callsign:LYRY
Former name(s):
- Sofia (Until 2006 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°37’4.5” N, 13°0’7.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Malmo
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 20:00:30 UTCMalmo
2018 April 13th, 08:00:48 UTCCeuta
2018 April 13th, 08:00:05 UTCCeuta
2018 April 10th, 06:00:26 UTCAlgeciras
2018 March 15th, 14:00:55 UTCAbu Qir
2018 February 25th, 12:00:29 UTCGlomfjord
2018 February 18th, 03:45:28 UTCPortbury Via Nok
2018 February 10th, 11:00:17 UTCLiepaja
2018 February 8th, 20:00:27 UTCGdynia
2018 February 6th, 16:00:36 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
ARINA
© Hannes van Rijn
ARINA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ARINA
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!