ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIFF - IMO 8318099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:CLIFFAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:July 13, 1989IMO:8318099Hits:1,373
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Holly Trader
IMO:8318099
Former name(s):
- Cliff (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kiebitzberg (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,518 tons
Summer DWT:1,894 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOLLY TRADER
© PWR
CLIFF
© PWR
KIEBITZBERG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Capt. Jan Melchers on Oct 06, 2012 15:05 (4 years ago)
Photo was taken 13.07.1989 on near Rotterdan
miwar on Oct 05, 2012 14:16 (4 years ago)
war vom auslaufen Wewelsfleth ( Ms Kibitzberg) 11. 1983 bis 12.1984 mein zuhause
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!