ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT PETREL - IMO 8920529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:STOLT PETRELAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8920529Hits:513
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: Stolt Petrel IMO No: 8920529
Ex: Edny Terkol Built: 12/1991
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Cayman Islands
DWT: 4,790 Draft: 6.20 Builder: Aarhus Dockyard
GT: 3,206 LOA: 96.35 Owner: Stolt-Nielsen Transportation
NT: 12 Beam: 15.10 Speed/Cons: 13.50/-
Class: LR Depth: 8.05 Engine Type: Krupp MAK
Cubic: 4,885
Vessel Identification
Name:Glier
IMO:8920529
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273370920
Callsign:UBOM8
Former name(s):
- Stolt Tern (Until 2014 Sep)
- Jytte Terkol (Until 1996 Feb)
- Stolt Jytte Terkol (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,206 tons
Summer DWT:4,759 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Glier
© andy.ru73
Glier
© andy.ru73
Stolt Tern
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!