ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SU CHENG - IMO 5047780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SU CHENGAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:5047780Hits:888
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Shanghai on 31.3.1995 by Markus Berger
1961, 6744grt
Harland & Wolff, Glasgow (1613) as BOMBALA for British India S.N. Co.
1971 SHENDI, Sudan Line
1980 SUPACHAI BULAKUL
1980 ZHEN ZHU QUAN
1989 SU CHENG
Broken up at Alang arrived 20/4/1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Su Cheng
IMO:5047780
Former name(s):
- Bombala (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,176 tons
Summer DWT:7,601 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZHEN ZHU QUAN
© Bob Scott
BOMBALA
© Chris Howell
Bombala
© Chris Finney
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 888 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!