ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN MITCHELL - IMO 9184718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:JAN MITCHELLAdded:Jun 24, 2009
Captured:IMO:9184718Hits:596
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jan Mitchell 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Mag Bride
IMO:9184718
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341781000
Callsign:V4RZ2
Former name(s):
- Sisu Castor (Until 2013 Mar)
- Jan Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 2004 Dec)
- Waaldijk (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SISU CASTOR
© Marcus-S
JAN MITCHELL
© Gena Anfimov
SISU CASTOR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!