ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Profesor Mierzejcwski - IMO 7529574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Profesor MierzejcwskiAdded:Jun 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7529574Hits:1,187
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/68784
Vessel Identification
Name:Profesor Mier
IMO:7529574
Former name(s):
- Profesor Mierzejewski (Until 2000)
- Kassos (Until 1998)
- Profesor Mierzejewski (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,045 tons
Summer DWT:15,389 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Profesor Mierzejewski
© Tomislav Raymondi
Profesor Mierzejewsli
© simonwp
PROFESOR MIERZEJEWSKI
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,187 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!