ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ros - IMO 7725685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RosAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725685Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Nuran Ana
IMO:7725685
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181314
Callsign:ERMN
Former name(s):
- Ros (Until 2010 Apr)
- Kopalnia Myslowice (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,693 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°15’9.96” N, 30°54’9.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 185° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tzx
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
15:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 15:00:51 UTCTr Tzx
2017 April 20th, 11:00:03 UTCUa Nik
2017 April 6th, 08:00:44 UTCMarmara Sea
2017 April 6th, 08:00:38 UTCMarmara Sea
2017 April 2nd, 03:00:10 UTCUa Nik
2017 March 6th, 12:00:48 UTCMed. Egypt
2017 February 21st, 08:00:01 UTCUk Erd
2017 January 19th, 20:00:25 UTCTr Tzx
2017 January 11th, 21:00:18 UTCUa Ods
2016 December 11th, 12:00:48 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
Nuran Ana
© Dave van Spronsen
Nuran Ana
© Dave van Spronsen
ROS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!