ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEST SAILOR - IMO 7931143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:WEST SAILORAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7931143Hits:582
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Vlissingen, mei 2005

Name: West Sailor IMO No: 7931143
Ex: Dutch Sailor Built: 1/1981
Type: Chemical Tanker Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Malta
DWT: 4,387 Draft: 6.31 Builder: Baatservice
GT: 3,338 LOA: 90.96 Owner: Vestland Rederi AS
NT: Beam: 16.01 Speed/Cons: 13.50/-
Class: NV Depth: 9.10 Engine Type: Barreras
Cubic: 4,446
Vessel Identification
Name:Ban I
IMO:7931143
Former name(s):
- Dover (Until 2010 Apr)
- West Sailor (Until 2007 Nov)
- Dutch Sailor (Until 2001 Mar)
- Broere Aquamarine (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,427 tons
Summer DWT:5,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEST SAILOR
© Joerg Seyler
West Sailor
© Sierras
WEST SAILOR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!