ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Leynard - IMO 7412836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:LeynardAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:7412836Hits:1,303
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leynard at Kaohsiung 2/10/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berkah Lestari
IMO:7412836
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019007
Callsign:YEIY
Former name(s):
- Leynard (Until 1997)
- Sea Treasure (Until 1989 May)
- Lucky (Until 1984)
- Gina Star (Until 1983)
- Atlantic Trader (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,833 tons
Summer DWT:7,921 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!