ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADABELLE LYKES - IMO 6903060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ADABELLE LYKESAdded:Dec 17, 2004
Captured:IMO:6903060Hits:1,076
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
X
Vessel Identification
Name:Adabelle Lykes
IMO:6903060
Former name(s):
- Mosel Express (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,757 tons
Summer DWT:15,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADABELLE LYKES
© pieter melissen
ADABELLE LYKES
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MOSEL EXPRESS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!