ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANJIN IRENE - IMO 9021693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:HANJIN IRENEAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9021693Hits:719
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hanjin Irene 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).

Callsign : H3QD
IMO : 9021693
Weight : 62742 Dwt.
Teus: 4024
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Irene
IMO:9021693
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351498000
Callsign:H3QD
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Tokyo (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,571 tons
Summer DWT:62,742 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN IRENE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN IRENE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
HANJIN IRENE
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Sep 02, 2005 08:47 (11 years ago)
Alf van Beem

Thanking you for again a nice picture

Regards

Reinier Meuleman
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!