ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Drax - IMO 7600873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:DraxAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7600873Hits:1,031
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Gross tonnage : 2205
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1977
more information
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/60642
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis
IMO:7600873
Former name(s):
- Brustel (Until 2008 Dec)
- Mahe (Until 2007 Jun)
- Mermaid Star (Until 2004 Dec)
- Drax (Until 2002 Aug)
- Drau (Until 1991 Dec)
- Santa Teresa (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,205 tons
Summer DWT:3,927 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Drau
© Frits Olinga
Drau
© Frits Olinga
MERMAID STAR
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!