ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gardway - IMO 7000528

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:GardwayAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7000528Hits:1,398
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/275141
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordfrakt
IMO:7000528
Former name(s):
- Gardway (Until 1994)
- Euro Tramper (Until 1987)
- Jorn Graebe (Until 1983)
- Falkenberg (Until 1978)
- Velazquez (Until 1973)
- Velasques (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,900 tons
Summer DWT:2,519 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jorn Graebe
© simonwp
EURO TRAMPER
© PWR
EURO TRAMPER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!