ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINA K - IMO 8023412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bassel kaddourah [View profile]Title:LINA KAdded:Aug 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:8023412Hits:1,207
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
m/v : lina k
vessel in dry dock in tripoli lebanon
26.08.2009
built : 1981
Gt/Nt/Dwt: 1.746 / 1.045 / 3.054
L/B/D (m): 84,41 / 13,87 / 5,10
Speed: 11 knots
Port of registry: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:M Star
IMO:8023412
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353636000
Callsign:3FNN2
Former name(s):
- Al Shahin (Until 2011 Nov)
- Lina K (Until 2011 Jun)
- Guajira (Until 2009 Apr)
- Arriaga (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,746 tons
Summer DWT:3,054 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°23’38.44” N, 55°16’29.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
1.3kts, 90°
Destination:
Location:Al Hamriya Dubai Uae
Arrival:23rd Oct 2020
03:00:59 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:00:21 UTCFreeport. Bahamas
2018 September 10th, 13:00:01 UTCFreeport. Bahamas
More Of This Ship
Guajira
© Michael Neidig
ARRIAGA
© simonwp
ARRIAGA
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,207 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!