ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMMA - IMO 9124574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:EMMAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9124574Hits:639
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Emma pounding the waves a bit harder. 10Aug05 Nieuwe Waterweg (Holland).
Vessel Identification
Name:Admiral Venture
IMO:9124574
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355995000
Callsign:3EUP8
Former name(s):
- Gertrud (Until 2013 Dec 24)
- Emma (Until 2007 Jan)
- Gertrud (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,628 tons
Summer DWT:5,660 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMMA
© Marius Esman
ADMIRAL VENTURE
© vijoyvj
GERTRUD
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!