ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Confidence - IMO 7632565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Atlantic ConfidenceAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7632565Hits:4,118
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to asnyk
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgios 1
IMO:7632565
Former name(s):
- Ayios Georgios 1 (Until 1999 Mar)
- Dali (Until 1998 Dec)
- Atlantic Confidence (Until 1998 Apr)
- Gardenia (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,905 tons
Summer DWT:18,784 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC CONFIDENCE
© pieter melissen
ATLANTIC CONFIDENCE
© Mike Griffiths
ATLANTIC CONFIDENCE
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jun 27, 2008 18:08 (8 years ago)
IMO 7632565.Built 1977 by Kochi; 10911gt,18784dwt,146,1x22,9x9,2m,14kn.Built as Gardenia,....1999 renamed Georgia I,Syria flag.Still in service.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,118 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!