ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAZ BARAKA - IMO 8323173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:GAZ BARAKAAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8323173Hits:559
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
GAZ BARAKA, ex-Toyosu (1994), ex-Toyosu Maru (1984), Santos 11/08/2005 1640h. Flag: Panama, Callsign: 3FPL4. Grt: 34.387. Lenght Overall: 176.71 m. Owner/Operator: Naftomar Shipping, Greece. Builder: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.), Aioi, Japan. Keel Laid: 06/02/1984, Launched: 18/06/1984, Completed: 26/10/1984. Photo: Josť da Silva.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaz Baraka
IMO:8323173
Former name(s):
- Toyosu (Until 1997 Jan)
- Toyosu Maru (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,387 tons
Summer DWT:24,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAZ BARAKA
© Captain Ted
GAZ BARAKA
© Captain Ted
GAZ BARAKA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 559 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!