ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRADER ARROW - IMO 7125964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:TRADER ARROWAdded:Aug 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7125964Hits:1,249
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Ship Type: Unspecified
Year Built: 1971
Length x Breadth: 77 m X 12 m
DeadWeight: 2498 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10.5 / 9.6 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: HO3645
IMO: 7125964, MMSI: 356106000
29 agosto 2009 Tenerife
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader Arrow
IMO:7125964
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525003088
Callsign:PNXD
Former name(s):
- Cem Clip (Until 2004 Jul)
- Cem Clipper (Until 2004 Jan)
- Cemclipper (Until 1999 Sep)
- Cem Clipper (Until 1999)
- Seacement Ii (Until 1997 Jun)
- Suho Maru (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,465 tons
Summer DWT:2,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Makassar
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Seacement II
© simonwp
TRADER ARROW
© Marius Esman
TRADER ARROW
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!