ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG - IMO 8913772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:HAMBURGAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913772Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland 12-04-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Tritoins
IMO:8913772
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376208000
Callsign:J8B4609
Former name(s):
- Alexandretta (Until 2013 Sep)
- Tritoins (Until 2013 Aug 26)
- Alexandretta (Until 2013 Aug 25)
- Hamburg Express (Until 2009 Nov 17)
- Hamburg (Until 2005 Mar 08)
- Judith Borchard (Until 1997 Sep 02)
- Hamburg (Until 1991 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,466 tons
Summer DWT:5,020 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°27’39.15” N, 35°49’42.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 232° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli
Arrival:23rd Sep 2016
21:10:17 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 14th, 07:00:22 UTCBarcelona
2016 March 22nd, 08:00:14 UTCSevilla
2016 February 24th, 20:00:46 UTCSete
2016 February 2nd, 08:00:42 UTCArzew
2016 January 14th, 12:00:43 UTCChioggia Italy
2015 December 26th, 16:00:12 UTCSulina
2015 December 21st, 06:00:08 UTCKunkel
2015 October 18th, 20:00:58 UTCMisurata
2015 October 9th, 20:00:59 UTCM'di Carrara
2015 October 9th, 20:00:56 UTCM'di Carrara
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG EXPRESS
© Gena Anfimov
TRITOINS
© Dragec
TRITOINS
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!