ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERDA KOSAN - IMO 9005479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:GERDA KOSANAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9005479Hits:535
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Hoek van Holland 17-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Energy
IMO:9005479
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352156000
Callsign:H8BV
Former name(s):
- Ocean Primus (Until 2015 Apr)
- Gerda Kosan (Until 2006 Jun)
- Tarquin Mariner (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,693 tons
Summer DWT:4,400 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°10’53.65” N, 36°28’50.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (177°)
Destination:
Location:Rutmr
Arrival:19th Feb 2017
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
40 minutes 43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 19th, 04:00:30 UTCRutmr
2017 February 6th, 03:00:40 UTCTurkeli
2017 January 6th, 12:00:53 UTCRutmr
2016 December 12th, 12:12:29 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
VENICE
© evgenii 10
VENICE
© evgenii 10
OCEAN PRIMUS
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!