ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9251509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9251509Hits:652
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg, heading for Europort.
09-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby
IMO:9251509
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236572000
Callsign:ZDJV9
Former name(s):
- Anja (Until 2010 Jun)
- Apolo (Until 2003 Sep 24)
- Frisia (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,560 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°41’27.49” N, 3°34’18.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 156° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Forvk
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
13:30:27 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 13:30:27 UTCForvk
2017 November 15th, 02:00:55 UTCIsaku
2017 November 9th, 08:00:15 UTCGbimm
2017 November 7th, 19:00:09 UTCGbscr
2017 November 5th, 15:30:57 UTCForvk
2017 November 3rd, 18:30:51 UTCFo Tho
2017 October 30th, 07:00:55 UTCIs Rey
2017 October 26th, 07:00:21 UTCGb Imm
2017 October 23rd, 17:00:40 UTCGb Scr
2017 October 22nd, 23:30:48 UTCFo Rvk
More Of This Ship
RUBY
© George58
ANJA
© har
LOMUR
© Niklas Nolte
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 652 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!