ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9251509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9251509Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hoek van Holland, 09-08-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby
IMO:9251509
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236572000
Callsign:ZDJV9
Former name(s):
- Anja (Until 2010 Jun)
- Apolo (Until 2003 Sep 24)
- Frisia (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,560 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°30’24.66” N, 16°53’56.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 64° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Fotho
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 18:00:59 UTCFotho
2018 January 17th, 10:00:44 UTCIsaku
2018 January 6th, 23:00:59 UTCFotho
2018 January 3rd, 18:00:04 UTCIsaku
2017 December 25th, 18:00:19 UTCIsrey
2017 December 21st, 12:00:41 UTCGb Imm
2017 December 17th, 07:00:18 UTCFo Tho
2017 December 11th, 18:00:46 UTCIsrey
2017 December 7th, 08:00:00 UTCGb Imm
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:51 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
RUBY
© George58
ANJA
© har
LOMUR
© Niklas Nolte
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!