ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTHOS - IMO 8208220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepageFull Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:PORTHOSAdded:Aug 28, 2009
Captured:November 09, 2007IMO:8208220Hits:525
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Built: 1984 IHI.Kure Shipyard DWT 43198 TEU 2390
Ex Name: Ever Grade 84-2006
Ship Manager: Technomar Shipping Inc (Greece)
Photo: China.Shenzhen,Yiu Lian Shipyard 09.11.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Porthos
IMO:8208220
Former name(s):
- Ever Grade (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,042 tons
Summer DWT:43,198 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
Builder (*):Jmu - Tokyo, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTHOS
© Ivan Meshkov
PORTHOS
© Ivan Meshkov
PORTHOS
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment !

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!