ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lowlands Yarra - IMO 8412443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:Lowlands YarraAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8412443Hits:512
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hoek van Holland 17-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Camriz
IMO:8412443
Former name(s):
- Star Xingang (Until 2010 Oct)
- Lowlands Yarra (Until 2004 Nov)
- Iron Newcastle (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:78,625 tons
Summer DWT:148,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRON NEWCASTLE
© Gordy
Lowlands Yarra
© Andreas Spörri
Lowlands Yarra
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!