ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XIII CONGRESO - IMO 7379008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:XIII CONGRESOAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7379008Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The cubanian FREEDOM I-Standardtyp-freighter XIII.CONGRESO in the port of Rostock. 1974 built by IHI, Japan (Yard-No. T 2410), orig. UNIASIA (IMO-No. 7379008), as LEDI -05-1998 breaked.

Foto : 03-06-1986 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ledi
IMO:7379008
Former name(s):
- Xiii Congreso (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,784 tons
Summer DWT:22,623 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
XIII CONGRESO
© frtrfred
XIII CONGRESO
© frtrfred
XIII CONGRESO
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!