ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AUKSE - IMO 9113032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:AUKSEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113032Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nieuwe Waterweg, Hoek van Holland
09-08-2005

Name: Aukse IMO No: 9113032
Ex: Torm Aukse Built: 3/1997
Type: General Cargo Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Lithuania
DWT: 5,820 Draft: 6.54 Builder: Huelva
GT: 3,893 LOA: 102.83 Owner: Lithuanian Shipping
NT: Beam: 15.94 Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: LR Depth: 8.10 Engine Type: MAN
Decks: 1 Bale: Gear:
Vessel Identification
Name:Pioner
IMO:9113032
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273337950
Callsign:UBDK9
Former name(s):
- Blue Spirit (Until 2013 Dec)
- Aukse (Until 2008 Jun)
- Torm Aukse (Until 2003 Jan)
- Aukse (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,893 tons
Summer DWT:5,820 tons
Length:103 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Arkhangelsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°6’59.8” N, 9°40’23.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 208° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:5th May 2018
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 08:00:53 UTCReykjavik
2018 April 25th, 05:00:49 UTCTallinn
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:28 UTCGdansk
2018 April 14th, 19:00:28 UTCHonfleur
2018 April 11th, 05:00:04 UTCNantes
2018 March 19th, 22:00:31 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 February 19th, 20:00:54 UTCNorrkoping
2018 February 19th, 20:00:53 UTCGethenburg
2018 February 18th, 11:00:54 UTCSegotroads
2018 February 13th, 10:00:55 UTCBodo
More Of This Ship
PIONER
© Pieter Inpyn
PIONER
© Joerg Seyler
PIONER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!