ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTOVREMON - IMO 9223320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PONTOVREMONAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9223320Hits:670
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Now turning near "Leugenaarshoofd"; this is the small light at the end of the pier....
Vessel Identification
Name:Pontovremon
IMO:9223320
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209733000
Callsign:P3ZR9
Former name(s):
- Matheos (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,994 tons
Summer DWT:76,318 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°39’43.48” N, 14°31’6.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 102° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:1st Feb 2018
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
28 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 13:00:25 UTCMuuga
2018 February 1st, 04:00:30 UTCPort Said
2018 January 15th, 12:00:43 UTCSkagen
2017 December 4th, 07:00:40 UTCMontoir
2017 September 4th, 23:00:46 UTCPort Said
2017 September 1st, 05:00:41 UTCMalta
2017 August 10th, 10:00:03 UTCRouen
2017 July 27th, 09:00:19 UTCLiverpool
2017 July 2nd, 15:00:07 UTCSantarem
2017 June 21st, 21:00:15 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Pontovremon
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Pontovremon
© Steven Collingwood
Pontovremon
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!