ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTOVREMON - IMO 9223320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PONTOVREMONAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9223320Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Turn succeeded...and proceeding in narrow Sardijngeulchannel...
Vessel Identification
Name:Pontovremon
IMO:9223320
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209733000
Callsign:P3ZR9
Former name(s):
- Matheos (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,994 tons
Summer DWT:76,318 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Pontovremon
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Pontovremon
© Steven Collingwood
Pontovremon
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!