ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PONTOVREMON - IMO 9223320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:PONTOVREMONAdded:Aug 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9223320Hits:603
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Last picture; vessel at full speed leaving for Northsea...
Vessel Identification
Name:Pontovremon
IMO:9223320
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209733000
Callsign:P3ZR9
Former name(s):
- Matheos (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,994 tons
Summer DWT:76,318 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°9’8.59” N, 1°13’48.35” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 195° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Lapallice
Arrival:19th Aug 2017
10:00:42 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 9th, 09:00:55 UTCRouen
2017 July 27th, 09:00:19 UTCLiverpool
2017 July 2nd, 15:00:07 UTCSantarem
2017 June 21st, 21:00:15 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 12th, 18:00:42 UTCPlomin
2017 June 11th, 11:00:55 UTCPlomin
2017 May 15th, 18:00:13 UTCUstluga
2017 May 7th, 03:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2017 May 2nd, 14:30:16 UTCTallin
2017 April 28th, 12:00:40 UTCFinn.russia.anchorag
More Of This Ship
Pontovremon
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Pontovremon
© Steven Collingwood
Pontovremon
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!