ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UTILE - IMO 9188154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:LT UTILEAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9188154Hits:496
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Noord Oostzeekanaal 17-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Utile
IMO:9188154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351934000
Callsign:3FZA9
Former name(s):
- Lt Utile (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ever Utile (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,090 tons
Length:285 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°34’36.6” N, 122°30’50.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 147° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:21st Sep 2017
04:00:45 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 21st, 04:00:45 UTCNingbo
2017 September 18th, 13:21:43 UTCShanghai
2017 August 9th, 22:30:46 UTCTaipei
2017 August 8th, 04:15:57 UTCNingbo
2017 August 6th, 09:58:47 UTCShanghai
2017 August 3rd, 06:00:42 UTCHong Kong
2017 July 5th, 23:00:51 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 June 26th, 13:04:51 UTCShanghai
2017 May 17th, 07:00:59 UTCNingbo
2017 May 16th, 01:26:02 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
EVER UTILE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!