Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LT UTILE - IMO 9188154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:LT UTILEAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Hoek van Holland 17-09-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever Utile
Former name(s):
- Lt Utile (Until 2005 Feb)
- Ever Utile (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,246 tons
Summer DWT:63,090 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°8’39” N, 117°40’30.6” E
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 232° (234°)
Location:Tw Tpe>cn Shk
Arrival:16th Mar 2018
15:00:35 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 15:00:35 UTCTw Tpe>cn Shk
2018 March 15th, 11:00:41 UTCCn Ngb>tw Tpe
2018 March 12th, 08:30:33 UTCHk Hkg>cn Sha
2018 February 3rd, 22:00:40 UTCTwtpe>cnshk
2018 January 28th, 09:24:04 UTCHkhkg>cnsha
2017 December 13th, 23:00:49 UTCCnnbo>twtpe
2017 October 31st, 08:37:36 UTCShanghai
2017 September 30th, 08:00:52 UTCPort Klang
2017 September 29th, 07:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 September 21st, 04:00:45 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
LT Utile
© Adrian Ford
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!